Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
Boys Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE            CONTACT: GARRY H. DONNA
       March  15, 2015                         (317) 925-8200

HOOSIER BASKETBALL HIGHLIGHTS TOP SENIOR BOYS 

  Enclosed are Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top 100 senior boys' high school players for 2014-2015 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of Hoosier Basketball Magazine.
  This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

  Further research and evaluation will be occurring during the 2015 IHSAA  State  Tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 boys will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine¹s 27th annual Top 60 Senior Boys¹ Workout  Sunday, April 12, 2015 on the campus of Marian University in Indianapolis.
  
  Remember, only 60 of the Top 100 will be invited to the April 12th Top 60 event. All 100 will not be invited to the April 12th.

  Also, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to be held in July at Ben Davis which does not include seniors ... only freshmen, sophomores and juniors.
  
The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine¹s Top Senior Boys¹ For 2014-2015 Follows:


Seth Adelsperger, Peru
Jordan Anderson, Knox
Chandler Aspy, Westview
Patrick Bacon, Lawrence North
Des Balentine, Western
Aaron Banks, Brebeuf Jesuit
Joe Bannister, Lake Central
Gabe Bauer, Silver Creek
Riggs Baxter , Western Boone
Rasheide Bell, Evansville Central
Michael Benkert, Center Grove
Malik Bennett, Southport
Blake Berger, LaVille
Gary Bonds, Indianapolis Scecina
Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe
Kyle Bumbalough, New Castle
Blaze Byrer, Bedford North Lawerence
Luke Callahan, Danville
Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian
Ryan Cline, Carmel
Jordan Collazo, Portage
Austin Compton, Frankton
Keegan Culp, Carmel
Ryan Curry, New Palestine
Wes Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk
Tyler Diehl, University
Craig Dingwerth, Northeastern
Billy Doslak, Penn
Everett/Stanley Duncan, Evansville Harrison
Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial
Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central
Myles Ervin, Floyd Central
Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic
Kaleb Ferrell, Irvington Prep
Chris Ford, Hamilton Southeastern
Paul Forman, Churubusco
Parker Fox, Winamac
Grant Gayler, North Montgomery
Jordan Geist, Homestead
Dwayne Gibson, Park Tudor
Brennan Gillis, Ben Davis
Kooper Glick, Columbus North
Drew Hackett, Munster
Abe Haler, New Castle
Cale Hall, Orleans
Nathan Hansen, Evansville Reitz
CJ Hardaway, Warren Central
Anthony Harris, Griffith
Adam Harves, Lawrenceburg
Tre'shon Heard, McCutcheon
Jacob Heller, Prairie Heights
TJ Henderson, Indianapolis Scecina
Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic
Darrell Hutchison, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
John Jager, Bloomington South
Nick Jeffirs, Crown Point
Robbie Johnson, Fall Creek Academy
Anthony Jones, Speedway
Jimmy King, Roncalli
Skyler Kolli, International
Keegan Kollmeyer, Fishers
Andrew Kus, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Trent Larson, Columbus North
Dreon Lewis, Indianapolis Howe
Ryan Lutz, Penn
Nick Macon, Madison
Noah Madison, Blue River Valley
Jordache Mavunga, Brownsburg
Justin McCoy, Garrett
Sean McDermott, Pendleton Heights
Sean McGee, Fort Wayne North
Jordan Meurer, North Knox
Nate Miller, Penn
Riley Miller, Yorktown
Jake Mills , Noblesville
Bryce Moore, Park Tudor
Marquise Moore, Cloverdale
Joey Morlan, Fort Wayne Blackhawk
Gannon Myers, Martinsville
Nate Niehoff, Rushville
Jacob Norman, Evansville Reitz
Chris Nunn, Liberty Christian
Joel Okafor, Richmond
Mitchell Orem, Shelbyville
Chris Palombizio, Chesterton
Brian Patterson, Lake Station
Steven Pergola, Castle
Logan Primerano, Peru
Darrian Ringo, Brownsburg
Austin Robertson, Linton
Zach Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina
Jaelan Sanford, Evansville Reitz
Gavin Schaefer, Heritage Hills
Andrew Scott, South Knox
Filip Serwatka, Concord
Conner Sevier, Wood Memorial
Ben Singer, Cambridge City Lincoln
Trevor Singer, Clay City
Carter Skaggs, Logansport
Derrik Smits, Zionsville
Chandler Spring, Covington
Thorin Stage, Hagerstown
Jacob Stauber, Evansville Mater Dei
Alex Stein, Evansville Reitz
Wes Stowers, North Central (Marion)
Caleb Swanigan, Homestead
Tahjai Teague, Pike
Andrew Terrell, Brebeuf Jesuit
Connor Umphress, Columbus East
Addison Wagler, Barr-Reeve
Trevor Waite, Tri-West 
Blake Walsman, Batesville
K.J. Walton, Brownsburg
DeAnthony Warren, New Albany
Grant Weatherford, Hamilton Heights
Lane Weaver, Mooresville
Davious Webster, Richmond
Ryan Welage, Greensburg
Robert West, Evansville North
Chandler White, Carroll (Allen)
Jeffery White, Pike
Davon Winburn, New Albany
Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian
Ethan Woodrow, Fountain Central
Austin Woolett, Goshen
Chainey Zolman, Manchester

Selected, but Injured
Charlie Aimone, Terre Haute North
Bryan Hoeing, Batesville
Bronson Kessinger, Corydon Central
Josh Speidel, Columbus North