Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
Boys Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 



FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE            CONTACT: GARRY H. DONNA
         March 18, 2013                      (317) 925-8200

HOOSIER BASKETBALL TABS TOP 100 SENIOR BOYS

    Enclosed are Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top 100 senior boys' high school players for 2012-2013 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of Hoosier Basketball Magazine.
    This compilation is the result of observation of many games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters and college recruiters throughout Indiana.

    Further research and evaluation is occurring during the 2013 IHSAA State Finals to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 boys will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 26th annual Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout Sunday, April 7, 2013 on the
campus of Marian University in Indianapolis.
*Remember only 60 of the Top 100 will be invited to the April 7th Top 60 event.
    
    The purposes of the Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout are
        1) To enable 60 of the best seniors from the class of 2013 to meet and compete.
        2) To afford these same 60 seniors significant postseason exposure
             in front of numerous college coaches who will be in attendance.
        3) To enable the 2013 Indiana-Kentucky All-Star Game Director and coaches
             to view the 60 participants for their purposes.

    The Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout, in conjunction with the Indiana High School Athletic Association and Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, will be divided into two sessions: 1:00-3:00 p.m. and 3:30-5:30 p.m. Both sessions are open to the public for one general admission price for both sessions. All media are invited to attend. Please contact Garry Donna 317-925-8200 to make a reservation for media credentials.

    Once again remember THE attached LIST is the Top 100 Senior Boys’ list not the Top 60. Only 60 of these players will eventually be invited to Marian University for the April 7th Workout.

    The list of Hoosier Basketball's Top 100 Senior Boys List follows:

Jabriel Allen, Muncie Central
Cullen Arnold, Washington
Ian Asher, Danville
Darryl Baker, Jeffersonville
Tom Bardeson, Crown Point
Cord Barricklow, Lebanon
V. J. Beachem, New Haven
Jalen Bender, Evansville Central
Drew Benedict, Columbia City
Steven Bennett, New Castle
Calvin Blank, Terre Haute North
Jared Bloom, Warsaw
Trey Boyd, Anderson
Trey Bradley, Orleans
Caleb Brannon, Lebanon
Chris Braun, Charlestown
Trenton Brazel, Northwestern
Tyler Brough, Eastern Greene
Jaylon Brown, Fishers
Anfernee Brown, East Chicago Central
Nate Bubash, Munster
Blake Cesinger, Clay City
Jaylen Chambers, Evansville North
Riley Charlesworth, LaCrosse
Michael Clements, Roncalli
Dalton Combs, Adams Central
Kegan Comer, Jay County
Brandon Cook, Cannelton
Charles Cooper, Gary Wallace
Brock Cosey, South Bend Riley
Mike Crawford, Tipton
Nick Crays, North Daviess
Brodie Crowe, Shakamak
James Crowley, Carmel
Andrew Dakich, Zionsville
Nick Davidson, Andrean
Devin Davis, Warren Central
Dominic Dixon, University
Alex Etherington, Hamilton Heights
Joe Fagan, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
J.C. Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran
Dess Fougerousse, Linton
Nick Gamble, Homestead
Brogan Gary, Pendleton Heights
Sawyer Glick, Columbus North
Collin Hartman, Indianapolis Cathedral
Gunnar Henry, Southwestern (Hanover)
Derek Hinen, Columbia City
Franko House, Concord
Andrew Hubertz, Lafayette Central Catholic
Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern
Dakota Isgrigg, Frankfort
Demetrius Jackson, Mishawaka Marian
Tori Jackson, Columbus North
B.J. Jenkins, Merrillville
Tyler Jenkins, Fremont
Anthony Johnson, Decatur Central
Taishaun Johnson, Pike
Tyler Jones, Sheridan
Austin Karazsia, Linton
George Knott, Providence
Carlos Knox, Indianapolis Ritter
Darius Latham, North Central (Marion)
Ajay Lawton, Westfield
Lane Mahurin, Rockville
Zach Martindale, Columbus East
Brett McCory, Brownstown Central
Jalen McCoy, Borden
Brock McFarland, Jay County
Markese McGuire, Elkhart Memorial
CJ McMann, Western Boone
Taron Miller, South Bend Clay
Chris Mitchell, Mishawaka
Michael Morris, New Palestine
Skyler Moss, Andrean
John Mosser, Valparaiso
Avery Motes, Danville
Cole Murray, Delphi
Breyton Nealis, Wabash
Jermaine Parrish, New Albany
Antonio Penny, Logansport
Sam Philpott, Noblesville
Jordan Pickett, Pike
Ethan Pike, Bremen
Antonio Pipkin, Bowman Academy
Jared Prange, Morristown
Mack Rathbun, Muncie Burris
Noah Reed, Huntington North
Nathan Rogers, North Montgomery
Korey Ryan, New Castle
Mike Schlotman, Munster
Brenton/Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop
Brandon Scruggs, Pioneer
LaBradford Sebree, Kokomo
Blake Simmons, Castle
Forrester Sims, Franklin Central
Trent Smith, Jac-Cen-Del
Basil Smotherman Jr., Lawrence North
Trey Sparks, South Ripley
Greg Spina, Martinsville
Thomas Starks, Fort Wayne Concordia
Zoran Talley, Merrillville
Cody Thomas, Southmont
Austin Torres, Penn
Stephen Turner, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Zavier Turner, Pike
Jeffrey Turner, Terre Haute South
Gary Ulrich, Rockville
Trent VanHorn, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Josh VanMeter, Norwell
Victor Vincz, Eastern Hancock
Michael Volovic, Carmel
Troy Vorhies, Center Grove
Tyler Walsh, Evansville Mater Dei
Jamario Wann, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
Anthony Warrum, Heritage Christian
Tanner Watkins, Lapel
Alex Welch, Randolph Southern
Tony Wills, Ben Davis
Conner Wittmer, Loogootee
Keenan Wood, Franklin
Clay Yeo, Triton