Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
Boys Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


    Below is Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Boys' high school basketball players  for 2010-2011 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of Hoosier Basketball Magazine.

    This compilation is the result of observation of numerous games during the past regular season and state tournament, as well as contact and discussion with coaches, sportswriters and sportscasters throughout Indiana.

    Research and evaluation will be conducted during the remainder of the 2011 IHSAA state tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 24th annual Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout SUNDAY, April 3, 2011 on the campus of Marian University in Indianapolis.

NONE OF THE SENIOR PLAYERS ON THE ATTACHED LIST HAVE BEEN SELECTED    TO PARTICIPATE IN THE APRIL 3 TOP 60 SENIOR WORKOUT AT THIS POINT.  NONE OF THOSE SELECTIONS WILL BE MADE UNTIL THE CONCLUSION OF THE 2011 IHSAA BOYS’ STATE TOURNAMENT.

    The purposes of the Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout are
        1) To enable 60 of the best seniors from the class of 2011 to meet and compete.
        2) To afford these same 60 seniors significant postseason exposure
             in front of numerous college coaches who will be in attendance.
        3) To enable the 2010 Indiana-Kentucky All-Star Game Director, Charlie Hall,
     and the all-star coaches to view the 60 participants for their purposes.

    Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top 60 Boys' Senior Workout, held in conjunction with the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association and the IHSAA, will be divided into two sessions: 1:00-3:00 p.m. and 3:30-5:30 p.m. with both sessions open to the public. All media are invited to attend. Please contact Garry Donna 317-925-8200 to make reservations for media credentials.

    The list of Hoosier Basketball's Top 2011 Senior boys follows.

Cheir Ajou, Culver Academy
Spike Albrecht, Crown Point
Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central
Kurtis Anthony, Washington
Seth Apollos, Knightstown
Tyler Ault, Carroll (Allen)
Najee Bailey, Wheeler
William Barnes, Marion
Garrett Bateman, Shoals
Evan Blackmon, Fort Wayne Luers
Ryan Boester, DeKalb
Austin Bonds, Tindley
P.J. Boutte, Indianapolis Howe
Kyle Bradburn, Huntington North
Juwan Brescacin, Culver Academy
Evan Brinkmeyer, Evansville Reitz
Nathan Bromm, Forest Park
D.J. Brown, Bloomington North
Adam Butterfield, Valparaiso
Ricky Carbajal, Munster
Griffyn Carpenter, Triton
Michael Chandler, Lawrence North
Dontray / Rontray Chavis, Princeton
Brandon Clark, Merrillville
Huston Clark, Kokomo
Karl Columbus, South Bend Riley
Spencer Comer, Rushville
Michael Cook, Southwood
Joe Crisman, Munster
Dillon Daniel, Triton Central
Dillon Davenport, North Posey
Darwin "Dee" Davis, Bloomington South
Ben Davisson, Rensselaer Central
Branden Dawson, Gary Wallace
Bob Dillon, Brebeuf Jesuit
Evan Dodd, Columbus North
Kenny Enoch, Indianapolis Howe
Austin Etherington., Hamilton Heights
Adonis Filer, Hammond Noll
Maurice Fuller Jr., Westfield
Justin Gant, Terre Haute North
Josh Gentry, Pike
Tyler Greathouse, Columbus North
Raymond Green, Indianapolis Metro
Kendall Griffin, Avon
Nate Gross, Madison-Grant
Brandon Grubl, Morgan Township
Jordan Hahn, New Castle
Tyler Hall, Danville
Austin Hawn, Delphi
James Hedrick, North Putnam
Ryan Helfert, Boonville
Brandon Herbert, Rushville
Alex Houck, Hagerstown
Alex Hutson, Seeger
Justin Jantzi, Westview
Jeremiah Jones, Merrillville
Jason Jordan, Fort Wayne Northrop
Michael Kring, Shawe Memorial
Max Landis, Perry Meridian
Jared Lawrence, Blue River Valley
Demetrius Lawson, Zionsville
Nick Lewis, Fort Wayne Snider
Isaac Loechle, North Decatur
Jonny Marlin, Center Grove
Evan Maschmeyer, Jeffersonville
Anthony McGill, Terre Haute South
Zach Miller, Connersville
Brandt Miller, Winchester
Phil Miller, Noblesville
Max Mollaun, Covenant Christian
Nic Moore, Warsaw
Grant Newlin, Cowan
Jack O'Flaherty, Sheridan
Chandler Okey, Bluffton
Jalen Packer, Princeton
Chris Page, Plainfield
Alec Peterson, Carmel
Robert Pittman, Washington
Alex Pritchett, Bedford North Lawrence
Lamont Pruitt, Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Nick Pruitt, Randolph Southern
Austin Rasche, Southridge
Austin Richie, Lowell
Adam Sander, Jasper
Matt Schauss, Centerville
Joel Scudder, South Dearborn
Grant Shupe, Eminence
Silas Sims, Hauser
Seth Small, Hamilton Heights
Andrew Smeathers, Center Grove
Brandon Smith, Indianapolis Cathedral
Dustin Smith, Eastern Hancock
Jared Smoot, Crown Point
Roo Standeford, Southwestern (Shelby)
Riley Stichter, Wawasee
Brian Stolarz, Munster
Eric Stutz, Castle
Jerrick Suiter, Valparaiso
Marquis Teague, Pike
Brock Tew, Tri-Central
Logan Thomas, Monroe Central
Chandler Thomas, Indianapolis Cathedral
Jake Thomas, North Montgomery
Jon Thompson, Rushville
Jon Trawick, Richmond
Spencer Turner, Bloomington South
Zac VanDeWater, Whitko
Kendall Vieke, Vincennes Rivet
Michael Wagner, New Prairie
Tyler Waite, Tri-West
Jerrick Ware, East Chicago Central
Chris Whitehead, New Albany
Kyle Wilgus, Forest Park
Antonio Wilson, Fort Wayne North
Yawan Woolfolk, Evansville Harrison
Cody Zeller, Washington
George Zhang, West Lafayette