Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2020 Top Seniors List
2020 Top 60 Workout
2019 Top Seniors List
2019 Top 60 Workout
2018 Top Seniors List
2018 Top 60 Workout
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top Seniors List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top Seniors List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top Seniors List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top Seniors List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top Seniors List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


     February 14, 2020                          (317) 925-8200

HOOSIER BASKETBALL HIGHLIGHTS TOP SENIOR GIRLS


    Attached below is the Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Girls' high school player list for 2019-2020 as compiled by Hoosier Basketball Magazine.
    This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

    Further research and evaluation will occur to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 39th annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout  Sunday, March 8, 2020 to be held at Heritage Christian High School on the northeast side of Indianapolis.
    
    Remember, only 60 of these Top SENIORS will be invited to the March 8th Top 60 SENIOR WORKOUT. PLEASE, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to be held in the summer which does NOT include seniors ... only freshmen, sophomores and juniors.
    
    The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top Senior Girls’ For 2019-2020 Follows:

Nyla Asad, LaPorte
Breann Barger, Norwell
Addie Bayman, Woodlan
Sahara Bee, Morgan Township
Shaelynn Bell, Terre Haute North
Rebecca Berry, South Vermillion
Kashlin Biffle, South Bend St. Joe
Natalie Boesing, Providence
Caily Bolser, Mississinewa
Hannah Bolton, Monroe Central
Kyrstin Bond, South Dearborn
Sania Borom, Covenant Christian (Marion)
Allison Bosse, Brownsburg
Kendall Bostic, Northwestern
Alex Bratcher, South Putnam
Kara Brewer, Western Boone
Meghan Busick, Bellmont
Tori Campbell, Rushville
Darrian Carmean, Vincennes Lincoln
Regan Carroll, Jac-Cen-Del
Maya Chandler, Triton Central
Alaya Chapman, Fort Wayne South
Isabell Claywell, Eastern (Pekin)
Erin Coffel, Bremen
Ella Collier, Danville
Mckenzie Cooper, Eastern (Howard)
Mykayla Couchenour, South Knox
Kristen Cravens, Portage
Ashley Craycraft, Chesterton
Courtlynn Crowe, Peru
Katie Davidson, Lawrence North
Alaysia Davis, Warren Central
Tommya Davis, Anderson Prep
Elle Deardorff, Logansport
Kassidy Dishman, Delta
Bree Dossen, Heritage
Rylee Dowers, North Vermillion
Jocelyn Duncan, Eastern Hancock
Kyra Duncan, Southport
Morgan Dunlap, Argos
Aubree Dwiggins, Pendleton Heights
Aliyah Evans, Greensburg
Hannah Farrell, Greenfield-Central
Maddi Fulks, Bethesda Christian
Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville
Addie Gardner, Frankton
Justis Gordon, Indianapolis Cathedral
Khera Goss, Ben Davis
Sydney Graber, Homestead
Lexie Green, Southport
Paige Gregory, Mooresville
Lauren Gunn, Lawrence North
Faith Haggard, Bowman Academy
Hannah Hall, North Miami
Mallory Hawkins, South Vermillion
Gabby Hicks, Indianapolis Ritter
Loryn Higginbotham, South Bend Adams
Christina Himelick, Mishawaka Marian
Kenna Hisle, Evansville North
Olivia Hoeppner, Carroll (Allen)
Chloe Holder, Tecumseh
Carly Holley, Adams Central
Hannah Ivers, South Knox
Sydney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Kelsie James, Jeffersonville
Jaci Jones, Fort Wayne South
Toni Joyner, Whiteland
Bailey Keim, North Miami
Lauren Kellerman, Crawfordsville
Juliana Kemper, Lawrenceburg
Olivia Klinger, Washington Township
Claire Knies, Jasper
Tasi Kukobat, Harrison (West Lafayette)
RaShaya Kyle, Marion
Madeline Lawrence, Winchester
Madison Layden, Northwestern
Zoey Lewis, Indianapolis Metropolitan
Haven Link, Edinburgh
Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central
Jackie Maulucci, Hamilton Southeastern
Jaylah Mays, Scottsburg
Ally McConnell, Marquette Catholic
Jewel McCormick, Springs Valley
Brilan McCory, East Central
Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian
Kenzie McMahon, Bellmont
Jasmine McWilliams, North Central (Marion)
Alexis Mead, Greenwood Christian
Klair Merrell, Northwestern
Braxtin Mickens, Indianapolis Tech
Leah Miller (injured), Salem
Megan Mills, Pendleton Heights
Jada Morgan, Evansville Harrison
Jaliah Nailor, Lawrence Central
Cherrelle Newsom, Ben Davis
Lettie Nice, Salem
Haley Nichols, Avon
Brooke Nottingham, Jasper
Sarah O'Day, Plainfield
Justis Odom, Lawrence North
Alaina Omonode, West Lafayette
Rylie Parker, Homestead
Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern
Reganne Pate, Penn
Kaylee Patton, Warsaw
Maddy Payne, NorthWood
Madison Payne, Monrovia
Sydnee Perry, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Tamia Perryman, Fishers
Kiersten Poor, Jeffersonville
Anya Pothorski, Indiana Deaf
Hannah Puent, Indiana Deaf
Claire Rake, Center Grove
Meredith Raley, Gibson Southern
Destiney Ramey, Edinburgh
Naria Reed, New Albany
Jordan Reid, New Palestine
Lydia Reimbold, Fort Wayne Luers
Kristen Ridner, Bloomington South
Lucy Robertson, North Harrison
Kate Rulli, NorthWood
Bayleigh Runner, Hamilton Heights
Meghan Sandifer, Indianapolis Ritter
Katelyn Sauer, Oregon-Davis
Grace Schrader, Columbia City
Ashley Schroer, Brownstown Central
Maddi Sears, University
Rachel Shafer, Bethesda Christian
Dash Shaw, Crown Point
Olivia Shearer, Columbia City
Antreese Shelton, Penn
Kenzee Smith, Decatur Central
Madison Stamm, Anderson Prep
Rylie Stephens, Triton Central
Allison Stevens, Greencastle
Mackenzie Stien, Brownsburg
Abby Stoddard, Crown Point
Allison Stogsdill, Brown County
Audrey Strawsma, Benton Central
Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joe
Lindsey Syrek, University
K'Ja Talley, Warren Central
Aleiah Thomas, Switzerland County
Tia Tolbert, Vincennes Rivet
Hope Tomlinson, Salem
Ainsley Urbanski, Bloomington North
Ella Vermilion, Marion
Alana Vinson, Roncalli
Syndey Watkins, Heritage Christian
Jazmen Watts, South Bend Riley
Madison Webb, Bedford North Lawrence
Brigid Welch, Providence
Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill
Kiley White, Seeger
Ramey Wilder, Boonville
Yiesha Williams, Elkhart Central
Ilani Williams-Harris, Covenant Christian (Marion)
Vanessa Wilson, Decatur Central
Amber Wolf, South Central (Union Mills)
Jaden Worthington, Oregon-Davis
Kristian Young, Lawrence North
Emily Zabrecky, Munster
Sara Zabrecky, Munster
Macie Zink, Forest Park