Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2019 Top Seniors List
2018 Top Seniors List
2018 Top 60 Workout
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


    Attached below is the Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Girls' high school player list for 2018-2019 as compiled by Hoosier Basketball Magazine.

    This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

    Further research and evaluation will occur to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 38th annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout  Sunday, March 3, 2019 to be held at Marian University in Indianapolis.
    
    Remember, only 60 of these Top SENIORS will be invited to the March 3rd Top 60 SENIOR WORKOUT. PLEASE, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to be held in July at Ben Davis which does NOT include seniors ... only freshmen, sophomores and juniors.
    
    The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top Senior Girls’ For 2018-2019 Follows:

Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence
Janicia Anderson, Michigan City
Brooke Andrus, University
Caitlin Baird, Perry Meridian
Kahrie Balding, North Vermillion
Jordyn Barga, Monroe Central
Shaila Beeler, Warren Central
Macy Berglund, Carmel
Addy Blackwell, Bloomington South
Alexiana Blakely, Beech Grove
Jenna Blakely, University
Ariana Booker, Perry Meridian
Taylor Boruff, Taylor
Savaya Brockington, North Central (Marion)
Amani Brown, Terre Haute South
Taylor Browning, Rushville
Jillian Brumm, Winamac
Katie Burkman, Indian Creek
Sophie Bussard, Tippecanoe Valley
Shelby Caldwell, Jay County
Davinique Campbell, Park Tudor
Makenzie Casselman, Garrett
Keaton Chastain, Paoli
Katlyn Cherry, Hebron
Tori Combs, Cloverdale
Maggie Cora, Tri-West
Jenna Cowart, Danville
Logan Cox, East Central
Cassidy Crawford, Tipton
Claire Cunningham, Columbus East
Ariel Dale, Northfield
Da'Leshia Davis, Fort Wayne Snider
Mariah Day, Jac-Cen-Del
Jaimie Diedam, South Newton
Cydni Dodd, Warren Central
Carlie Doolin, Centerville
Olivia Dowden, McCutcheon
Dazie Drake, Owen Valley
Aubrey Dunnuck, Norwell
DeKayla Elliott, Muncie Burris
Bailey Everett, Covenant Christian (Marion)
Lauren Farb, Mooresville
Makenna Fee, Seymour
Karlee Feldman, Bremen
Madison Ferguson, Heritage Christian
Kennedy Fillmore, Liberty Christian
Emma Fisher, Benton Central
Amani Freeman, Avon
Sydney Freeman, Central Noble
Allie Fugate, Bedford North Lawrence
Carissa Garcia, Fort Wayne Concordia
Kinnidy Garrard, Pike
Kara Gealy, Homestead
Claire Gillen, Greencastle
Tyanna Graber, Loogootee
Kailyn Graham, Pendleton Heights
Addison Graves, White River Valley
Abbey Guidry, Rock Creek
Maggie Gutwein, Twin Lakes
Grace Hale, Floyd Central
Amaya Hamilton, Hamilton Southeastern
Staisha Hamilton, Anderson
Tori Handley, Jeffersonville
Megan Harlow, Whiteland
Rikki Harris, North Central (Marion)
Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central
Haley Harrison, New Palestine
Adria Hartley, Kokomo
Savannah Harweger, Trinity Lutheran
Jenessa Hasty, Oak Hill
Lilly Hatton, North Harrison
Bethany Hayden, Glenn
Alison Hein, Vincennes Lincoln
Carinne Henderson, Tri-Central
Piper Hensley, Crothersville
Katie Herron, New Palestine
Madelynn Howe, Lawrence North
Jossie Hudson, Evansville Mater Dei
Jacy Hughes, Bedford North Lawrence
Reagan Hune, Carmel
Grace Hunter, Bellmont
Tayah Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern
Malea Jackson, Hamilton Southeastern
Taiyanna Jackson, East Chicago Central
Tiara Jackson, East Chicago Central
Gracie Johnson, Martinsville
Mallory Johnson, Noblesville
Melody Johnson, Warren Central
Madison Jones, Western Boone
Kammie-Jo Hayes, Tell City
Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian
Aundrea Kearschner, Terre Haute North
Makenzie Kilmer, Penn
Essence King, Gary West
Katie Kinker, Oldenburg Academy
Tabby Klem, Gibson Southern
Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview
Maddie Knight, Noblesville
Meleah Leatherman, Central Noble
Jasmine Lilly, Jeffersonville
Morgan Litwiller, Northridge
Nadia Lomax, Columbus North
Jenny Lundy, Northview
Bethany Mackin, Martinsville
Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley
Samantha Matthews, Charlestown
Alyssa McClanahan, South Dearborn
Naomi McDaniel, Attica
Jhordan McGuire, University
Moriah Messmer, Shakamak
Makinzi Meurer, North Knox
Dalina Meyer, Tecumseh
Karli Miller, Andrean
Shelby Miller, Winchester
Kelsey Mitchell, Tipton
Rylee Morris, Indianapolis Lutheran
Tatum Neal, Clinton Prairie
Katie Neher, Northwestern
Mady Neukam, Southridge
Taylee Nibbs, Park Tudor
Emma Nolan, Marquette Catholic
Maddie Nolan, Zionsville
Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic
Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City
Jessica Nunge, Castle
Riley Ott, LaPorte
Reace Peppler, Angola
Lyndsey Pierce, Shakamak
Cambie Poole, Morristown
Bianca Radtke, Rensselaer Central
Abby Ralston, Southwestern (Hanover)
Darlisha Reed, Hammond Gavit
Halle Reichard, Plymouth
Jacqlyn Rice, Paoli
Delaney Richason, Zionsville
Soffia Rieckers, Evansville Memorial
Alyssa Robben, East Central
Jada Roberson, Pike
Veronika Roberts, Brownsburg
Kira Robinson, Winchester
Madalyn Robrock, Huntington North
Elexah Roepke, South Ripley
Jayla Rogers, Indianapolis Shortridge
Sara Rose, North White
Caroline Sautter, West Lafayette
Elise Scaggs, Mooresville
Mackenzie Schermann, Riverton Parke
Michaela Schmidt, Highland
Cami Schmitt, Corydon Central
Maddy Schumacher, North Judson
Leah Seib, New Palestine
Megan Sheridan, Zionsville
Addy Simpson, Crawford County
Lindsey Simpson, Knox
Caressa Sloss, Cannelton
Da'Koyta Sloss, Muncie Central
Karly Smith, Speedway
Marley Smith, Connersville
Caitlyn Snyder, Indian Creek
Sylare Starks, Homestead
Natalie Stuck, Whiteland
Makayla Swafford, Monrovia
Haley Swing, Homestead
Cameron Tabor, New Castle
Ajulu Thatha, Decatur Central
Timberlynn Thomas, South Bend Washington
Ella Thompson, Center Grove
Lexi Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic
Kelcie Thomson, Northfield
Malea Toon, Bloomfield
Adrianna Trexler, Oak Hill
Jazmyn Turner, Marion
Mackenzie Underwood, Salem
Emma Utterback, Center Grove
Ellie Vandeel, Crown Point
Grace Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet
Makayla Weaver, Mishawaka Marian
Ambrea Wensey, Ben Davis
Hattie Westerfeld, Batesville
Callie Wilder, Jennings County
Lindsey Williams, Blue River Valley
Rachael Wilson, Barr-Reeve
Mackenzie Wood, Carmel

Selected, But Injured
Tayler Brewer, Crothersville
Shelby Case, Heritage Christian
Mackenzy Linville, Fountain Central
Alexa Porter, Concord