Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2018 Top Seniors List
2018 Top 60 Workout
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


    Attached below is the Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Girls' high school player list for 2017-2018 as compiled by Hoosier Basketball Magazine.

    This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

    Further research and evaluation has occurred to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 37th annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout  Sunday, March 4, 2018 to be held at Heritage Christian in Indianapolis.
    
    Remember, only 60 of these Top SENIORS will be invited to the March 4th Top 60 SENIOR WORKOUT. PLEASE, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to be held in July at Ben Davis which does NOT include seniors ... only freshmen, sophomores and juniors.
    
    The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top Senior Girls’ For 2017-2018 Follows:

Diamond Adams, South Bend Washington
Fredrionna Adams, Evansville North
Ma'nya Adams, Evansville Bosse
Sarah Aikin, Liberty Christian
Christina Alexander, Martinsville
Hannah Allen, Bloomington North
Alli Andrews, Plymouth
Hanna Ault, Jay County
Angel Baker, Pike
McKenna Baker, Bethesda Christian
Britney Ballard, Columbus East
Brittany Barnard, Kokomo
Hannah Barnes, Fort Wayne Snider
Lindsey Beard, Eastside
Hunter Beuhler, North Daviess
Miranda Bieghler, South Putnam
Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central
Mackenzie Blazek, Whiteland
Sarah Bohman, North Decatur
Breanna Boles, Lapel
Libby Bonner, Lafayette Central Catholic
Jenna Borger, Columbus North
Lexi Branham, Hamilton Heights
Addison Brasher, Austin
Leigha Brown, DeKalb
Olivia Bryant, Cascade
Taylor Burns, Twin Lakes
Shanettine Butler, Hammond Morton
Justiss Cantu, Union City
Cameron Cardenas, Beech Grove
Lucy Carrigan, Rising Sun
Morgen Carroll, Jac-Cen-Del
Chelsea Carter, West Washington
Payton Cattorini, Owen Valley
Tiarianah Chambers, Penn
Taniece Chapman, Fort Wayne South
Jessicka Chiquito, North Harrison
Nia Clark, Ben Davis
Mikayla Cleary, Covenant Christian
A'Nasani Collins, Hammond
Julyen Condra, New Albany
Jaelah Crosby, Evansville Bosse
Destinee Cross, Lafayette Jeff
Kelli Damman, Carroll (Allen)
 Allison Davis, South Central (Elizabeth)
Maggie Deboy, Rossville
Merideth Deckard, Martinsville
Lexi Dellinger, South Adams
Amy Dilk, Carmel
Sara Doi, Penn
Breanna Douglas, Fort Wayne Northrop
Jalaya Dowell, Castle
Niomi Dube', Fort Wayne Northrop
Aryn Eash, LaVille
Britney Epperson, Jeffersonville
Josie Eslinger, Riverton Parke
Hope Fancil, Lakeland Christian
Savannah Feenstra, NorthWood
Kendall Fisher, Tindley
Shelby Ford, Hamilton Southeastern
Addy Galarno, Columbus East
Ari Gerdt, Valparaiso
Katlyn Gilbert, Heritage Christian
Katie Giller, Beech Grove
Katie Goffinet, Tell City
Toni Grace, Fishers
Josie Gutwein, Twin Lakes
Abby Hackman, Trinity Lutheran
Hannah Hammar, Hammond Morton
Reeva Hammelman, North Knox
Antaria Hammond, Anderson
Cassidy Hardin, Center Grove
Tori Harker, Lebanon
Hadassah Harris, Heritage Christian
Brianna Harvey, Charlestown
Maci Heimlich, North White
Erika Hendrixson, Pike Central
Sadie Hill, Perry Meridian
Hallie Hinton, North Harrison
Hailey Holliday, Eastern (Howard)
Krisen Hunt, Elkhart Central
Braxtyn Hurley, Richmond
Danyelle Hutson, Madison-Grant
Avalee Jeffers, Clay City
Rileigh Johnson, Huntington North
Mikeba Jones, Fort Wayne South
Natalie Kassen, Mooresville
Mikia Keith, Pike
Blaine Kelly, Alexandria
Jordan Kintigh, Fairfield
Kayla Kirtley, Hamilton Heights
Emily Kiser, Noblesville
Kathryn Knapke, Fort Wayne Luers
Alexis Knear, South Central (Elizabeth)
Destyne Knight, Frankton
Courtney Krol, Chesterton
Lauren Ladowski, Lake Central
Katherine Lang, Delphi
Cydney Lapczynski, Elkhart Memorial
Kalianna Lauderdale, Richmond
Gabby Leavell, Elwood
Kenedi London, Fishers
Trinae Love, Tindley
Olivia Lundy, Northview
Kristen Lyons, Columbus East
Sarah Mangan, Greenwood Christian
Kylie Martin, West Lafayette
Kamryn McCool, Franklin County
Abigail McGrath, Monroe Central
Tyon McKenzie, Brownsburg
Brooke McKinley, Northridge
Madonna Meals, Indianapolis Broad Ripple
McKenzie Messmore, Bedford North Lawrence
Grace Michal, Tri-County
Addy Miller, Tippecanoe Valley
Chloe Mills, Castle
Leah Moore, Greenwood
Payton Moore, Tri
Kennedy Musselman, Rochester
Maria Nanninga, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)
Anna Newman, Evansville North
Natalie Nickless, University
Jessica Nix, Martinsville
Cali Nolot, North Harrison
Abby O'Dell, South Bend St. Joe
Taelynn Oelling, Valparaiso
Samantha Olinger, Plainfield
Jarissa Page, South Knox
Teagan Parker, West Lafayette
Julia Pate, Castle
Keya Patton, Indianapolis Cathedral
Olivia Pearson, Logansport
Sierra Peete, Elkhart Memorial
Taylor Pepperworth, Terre Haute South
Sophia Pierce, Leo
Mariah Plunkett, Glenn
Hannah Rasnake, Cascade
Audrey Reed, Sheridan
Kyla Reid, Evansville Harrison
Jordan Renn, South Central (Elizabeth)
Taylor Rennirt, North Harrison
Emily Richard, Tri-Central
Maddie Roark, Seymour
Baylee Rohlfing, Batesville
Ellen Ross, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Logan Rowles, Norwell
Addi Rund, Indian Creek
Ally Saylor, Randolph Southern
Mya Scheidt, Crown Point
Morgan Shreves, Westville
Hannah Shrieves, Washington
Rachael Shroyer, North Central (Sullivan)
Sade Shumpert, Lake Station
Lilly Simon, Jac-Cen-Del
Blake Smith, Carmel
Daijah Smith, Gary Lighthouse CPA
Ajah Stallings, North Central (Marion)
Laney Steckler, Carroll (Allen)
Olivia Sterba, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin)
Lindsey Stokes, Kankakee Valley
Mallory Storms, Beech Grove
Asia Strong, South Bend Riley
Macee Strycker, Argos
Alli Stumler, Christian Academy
Tomi Taiwo, Carmel
Kelsey Taylor, New Albany
Arielle Thatcher, Fort Wayne Northrop
Katie Thompson, Rock Creek
Hayley Tippitt, East Central
Kayana Traylor, Martinsville
Sydney Tucker, Frankton
Shamari Tyson, Fort Wayne South
Meghan Urbanski, Mishawaka Marian
Hailey Vale, Chesterton
Abby Wahl, Heritage Hills
Casey Walker, Fishers
Lyric Ward, Gary Lighthouse CPA
Arial Watts, Hammond
Aly Weber, Clarksville
Kyra Whitaker, Greensburg
Michaela White, Pike
Skye Williams, Tindley
Sophie Williams, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Nola Wilson, Tindley
Hannah Wolford, Providence
Dariel Woods, Hammond Morton
Madi Wurster, South Adams
Bailey Yoakum, Wabash
Kiare Young, Princeton


THESE PLAYERS ARE RECOGNIZED AS TOP SENIORS, BUT HAVE BEEN INJURED
Ariyanna Carroll, Brebeuf Jesuit
Justene Charlesworth, LaCrosse
Erika Foy, Mississinewa
Zariah Frierson, East Chicago Central
Abi Haynes, Vincennes Lincoln
Lauryn Helton, East Central
Lauren Leal, Bloomington South
Taylor Ramey, North Central (Marion)