Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


    Enclosed are Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Girls' high school players for 2016-2017 as compiled by Hoosier Basketball Magazine.

    This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

    Further research and evaluation will be occurring during the 2017 IHSAA state  tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 36th annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout  Sunday, March 5, 2017 to be held at Heritage Christian in Indianapolis.
    
    Remember, only 60 of theSE Top SENIORS will be invited to the March 5th Top 60 SENIOR WORKOUT.
    PLEASE, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to be held in July at Ben Davis which does not include seniors ... only freshmen, sophomores and juniors.
    
    The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top Senior Girls’ For 2016-2017 Follows:



Becca Adams, North Montgomery
Frednesha Adams, Evansville North
Lanie Allen, East Noble
Jayda Andrews, Kokomo
Chyna Anthony, New Albany
Krystina Barksdale, Andrean
Paige Barrett, Scottsburg
Chloe Bartley, Wood Memorial
Riley Blackwell, Plainfield
Sarah Blue, Hanover Central
Joselyne Bobos, Lowell
Alexandria Bope, Oregon-Davis
Kayla Bowling, Jac-Cen-Del
Tayra Breitbach, Indianapolis Chatard
Meredith Brouyette, Tippecanoe Valley
Kennedy Bunch, Bedford North Lawrence
Mackyndsea Burke, Union (Modoc)
Kasey Burton, Southmont
Emiley Carlton, Eastern Hancock
Reagan Case, Southmont
Kayla Casteel, Plainfield
Abby Cecil, North Daviess
Katrina Christian, Crothersville
Olivia Christy, Carmel
Val Clark, Center Grove
Makayla Collier, Cascade
Kyla Covington, Fort Wayne Snider
Mikayla Craig, Daleville
Sidney Crowe , Whiteland
Brianna Cumberland, Whitko
Lauren Curley, Terre Haute North
Madison Dalton, Logansport
Taylor Davis, Tri-Central
Emma DeHart, Southport
Abby Downard, Indianapolis Ritter
Taylor Drury, Eastern (Pekin)
Courtney Dunlap, Argos
Madyson Edds, Brown County
Brooke Elliott, Southwood
Dana Evans, Gary West
Kylie Fehrman, Lake Central
Samantha Felling, Triton Central
Stacia Fester, Churubusco
Diamond Fields, Hammond
Shelby Fink, Mooresville
Alec Fitts, Indianapolis Arlington
Stacy Fox, South Decatur
Emma Gaff, Hamilton
Bailey Gasser, Delphi
Jazmyne Geist, Homestead
Sidney Gerkin, Jennings County
Morgan Goddard, North Newton
Megan Graber, Barr-Reeve
Madi Graham, Warsaw
Kayla Green, Gary Roosevelt
Abbie Gressley, Eastbrook
Kayla Griffin, Seymour
Dayton Groninger, Warsaw
Imani Guy, Columbus North
Brianna Hahn, Northwestern
Kenigia Hamilton, Anderson
Sam Hammel, Pendleton Heights
Destynee Hampton, Lafayette Jeff
Dailynn Hardy, Covington
DaShawna Harper, Heritage Christian
Shay Harper, Indianapolis Attucks
Abbie Heischman, Leo
Katie Helgason, Greenfield-Central
Keyla Hines, Franklin Central
Daysianae Hinton, Fort Wayne Snider
Rain Hinton, Woodlan
Errin Hodges, Evansville Central
Kia Holder, Morgan Township
Olivia Hole , Western Boone
Taylor Homan, Jay County
Maliah Howard-Bass, Columbus North
Kaitlyn Howe, Rushville
Ashlyn Huffman, Columbus North
Jenna Irelan, Yorktown
Carmen Jacobs, Lanesville
Madi Jacobs, West Lafayette
Brooke James, Princeton
Lauren James, Seymour
Samantha Jankowski, South Bend Adams
Trinitee Johnson, Indianapolis Manual
Hailey Jones, Christian Academy
Shania Kelly, Fort Wayne Concordia
Samantha Kern, Lapel
Kylei Klein, Cambridge City Lincoln
Lindsy Kline, Penn
Emma Kohnert, Tell City
Nicole Konieczny, South Bend St. Joe
Frankie Kontor, Indianapolis Chatard
Camryn Kopka, Winamac
Colleen Leonard, McCutcheon
Bre Lloyd, Hamilton Southeastern
Brenna Maikranz, Wood Memorial
Kaci Mangus, Wapahani
Shannon McCoy, Chesterton
Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead
Rachel McLimore, Zionsville
Chyna McMichel, Indianapolis Attucks
Raegan McMurray, New Palestine
Marci Miller, Northridge
Audrey Minix, North White
Lashelle Mitchell, Indianapolis Manual
Brooke Montgomery, Lebanon
Faith Morris, Blackford
Kerrigan Neff, Cambridge City Lincoln
Megan Newby, Garrett
Rosie Newhart, Jac-Cen-Del
Caroline Newland, Evansville Memorial
Abby O'Connor, South Bend St. Joe
Reilly Olmstead, Brownsburg
Kami Owens, Austin
Madisen Parker, Homestead
Mary Parkman, Westville
Jaycee Parrett, Wabash
Isabella Paulone, Indiana Deaf
Stacy Payton, Northview
Zoey Pearson, Bluffton
Destiny Perkins, Lawrence North
Adrienne Phillips, Pendleton Heights
LaRae Rascoe, Pike
Claire Rauck, Providence
Courtney Raymer, Triton Central
Aly Reiff, Whitko
Mia Riese, Hebron
Kayla Rogers, Eastern Greene
Talia Roldan, Andrean
Megan Rowlett, Corydon Central
Zion Sanders, Evansville Central
Paige Saylor, Roncalli
Paige Schindler, Borden
Allie Schooler, Edinburgh
Anne Secrest, Tippecanoe Valley
Kaitlyn Shafer, Portage
Madison Shearer, Central Christian
Olivia Siefert, North Decatur
Carli Skinner, Cowan
Hannah Smith, Eastbrook
Mackenzie Smyth, Hamilton
Taylor Steele, Highland
Taylor Streander, Borden
Kyannah Stull, Glenn
Victoria Styers, Culver Academies
Daly Sullivan, South Bend St. Joe
Alexis Tackett, Shelbyville
Mikalia Taylor, Connersville
Sydney Taylor, Crown Point
Ajanae Thomas, North Central (Marion)
Alexis Thomas, Evansville Central
Kiarra Thompson, Merrillville
Savanna Thompson, Lewis Cass
Olivia Tolmen, South Central (Union Mills)
Taitlyn Trenshaw, NorthWood
Aubrey Turner, Fishers
Allison Utterback, Center Grove
Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Tayler Vauters, Riverton Parke
Rebecca Villanueva, Carroll (Allen)
Bayleigh Walker, Cascade
Raegan Walther, Kankakee Valley
Ansley Walton, Salem
Kaylie Warble, West Noble
Jenna Warrick, Bethesda Christian
Monica Watkins, Liberty Christian
Brittany Welch, Sheridan
Diamond Williams, Ben Davis
Hannah Williams, Heritage Christian
Jaelencia Williams, Southport
Macee Williams, Fountain Central
Macy Willoughby, Carroll (Flora)
Kali Winkler, River Forest
Courtney Wise, Union City
Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central
Haille Workman, Delta
Amanda Worland, Mooresville
Jasmine Wright, Merrillville
Kelsey Young, Terre Haute North

SELECTED, BUT INJURED
Meg Herman, Vincennes Rivet