Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE          CONTACT: GARRY H. DONNA
February 8, 2015                     (317) 925-8200

HOOSIER BASKETBALL HIGHLIGHTS TOP SENIOR GIRLS

Enclosed are Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top 100 senior girls' high
school players for 2014-2015 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of
Hoosier Basketball Magazine.
This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games
during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous
Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters,
sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

Further research and evaluation will be occurring during the 2015 IHSAA
state tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls
will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine¹s 34th annual Top 60 Senior
Girls¹ Workout Sunday, March 15, 2015 on the campus of Marian University in
Indianapolis.

Remember, only 60 of the Top 100 will be invited to the March 15th Top 60
event. All 100 will not be invited to the march 15th event.
Also, do not confuse this event with the IBCA/IHSAA Top 100 showcase to
be held in July at Ben Davis which does not include seniors ... only
freshmen, sophomores and juniors.

The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine¹s Top Senior Girls¹ For 2014-2015
Follows:

Abby Abel, Carmel
Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence
Kennedy Archer, Franklin Central
Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence
Becca Bergman, Noblesville
Justice Burdin, Charlestown
Heather Burton, Washington Township
Olivia Carroll, Barr-Reeve
Avery Chezem, Covington
Jordan Cole, Munster
Camille Coleman, South Bend Washington
Olivia Coleman, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Kyler Columbia, Glenn
Sarah Cook, Rushville
Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North
Brianye Copeland, Evansville Harrison
Sarah Corbin, Mooresville
Hannah Cosby, Gibson Southern
Claire Cromer, Wabash
Olivia Crozier, Madison
Dejah Cyrus, Marion
Alex Davidson, Salem
Samantha Dewey, Triton Central
Brooke Ebbing, Brownstown Central
Lauren Ellenberger, Penn
Peyton Fallis, Heritage Christian
Amari Ferguson, Gary West
Josie Fisher, Homestead
Lexus Fox, Gary West
Jordyn Frantz, NorthWood
Victoria Gaines, Merrillville
Lacey Garrett, Crawfordsville
Grace German, Homestead
Bri Gliesmann, Center Grove
Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian
Tattenai Hall, Heritage
Jordan Hankins, Lawrence North
Mickella Hardy, Culver Community
Tiajianey Hawkins, East Chicago Central
Kassidie Hayes, Tell City
Caitlyn Hays, Hamilton Heights
Kaitlynn Henning, Charlestown
Taylor Holliday, Eastern (Howard)
Devyn Jackson, South Bend Adams
Savannah Jackson, Muncie Central
Courtney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Cheyenne Jones, Washington
Karen Jones, Tri-West
Madison Kaiser, Floyd Central
Tiara Kenney, Barr-Reeve
Katie Key, Frankton
Michaela KiKendall, Morristown
Joshlynn King, Merrillville
Morgan Kingston, Paoli
Rachel Krathwohl, Shenandoah
Lindsay Kusbel, Lake Central
Baylee Krueger, Jennings County
Regan Lewis, Greenfield-Central
Anna Logan, Indianapolis Chatard
Myshaunique Loggins, Hammond Gavit
Kerstyn Lowery, McCutcheon
Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Kylie Mason, Triton
Dominique McBryde, Bedford North Lawrence
Michal Miller, Michigan City
Adrianna Murphy, Fishers
Josie Murphy, Peru
Tiara Murphy, South Bend Washington
Jessica Norris, Center Grove
Brittany Parker, Perry Central
Ali Patberg, Columbus North
Morgan Peeden, Martinsville
Nakeya Penny, Logansport
Courtney Phillips, Connersville
Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes
Madeline Raster, South Bend St. Joe
Kirsten Rich, Lapel
Mikayla Rowan, Northview
Gina Rubino, Lake Central
Zuri Sanders, Evansville Central
Brooke Saylor, Eastbrook
Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei
Allison Schofield, Heritage Christian
Tatum Schultz, Culver Community
Amanda Shaw, Carmel
Stephanie Sherwood, Evansville Memorial
Gabrielle Smith, Kokomo
Hanna Smith, Norwell
Katherine Smith, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Mallory Smith, Northview
Taylor Stephen, Connersville
Natalie Stephenson, Triton Central
Hunter Stevens, Plymouth
Brooke Sugg, Fishers
Jaz Talley, Merrillville
Kyra Taylor, North Central (Marion)
Mackenzie Taylor, Richmond
Madi Taylor, Hamilton Southeastern
McKenzy Telfair, Indianapolis Ritter
Shanika Thornton, Hammond Gavit
Lorelei Turner, West Lafayette
Loren Vukovits, Glenn
Brittany Ward, Pike
Michelle Weaver, South Bend St. Joe
Regan Wentland, Center Grove
Zoe Wilson, Hobart
Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider
Greta Winkeljohn, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Grace Withrow, Valparaiso
Erin Wood, Noblesville
Shayla Wright, Southport
DeJour Young, Fort Wayne Concordia
Tara Zlotkowski, Lake Central