Home
Contact
Subscription
About us
Girls Top Seniors
2017 Top Seniors List
2017 Top 60 Workout
2016 Top 60 Workout
2015 Top 100 List
2015 Top 60 Workout
2014 Top 100 List
2014 Top 60 Workout
2013 Top 100 List
2013 Top 60 Workout
2012 Top 100 List
2012 Top 60 Workout
2011 Top 100 List
2011 Top 60 Workout
Boys Top Seniors
North South Classic
Hoosiers' Reunion Classic
   
 


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                   CONTACT: GARRY H. DONNA
       February 7, 2013                   (317) 925-8200

HOOSIER BASKETBALL HIGHLIGHTS TOP SENIOR GIRLS

Enclosed are Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top 100 senior girls' high school players for 2012-2013 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of Hoosier Basketball Magazine.
This compilation is the result of observation of many games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters and college recruiters throughout Indiana.

Further research and evaluation is occurring during the remainder of the 2013 IHSAA state tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 32nd annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout Sunday, March 10, 2013 on the campus of Marian University in Indianapolis.
*Remember only 60 of the Top 100 will be invited to the March 10th Top 60 event.

The purposes of the Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout are
1) To enable 60 of the best seniors from the class of 2013 to meet and compete.
2) To afford these same 60 seniors significant postseason exposure
  in front of numerous college coaches who will be in attendance.
3) To enable the 2013 Indiana-Kentucky All-Star Game Director and coaches
  to view the 60 participants for their purposes.

The Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout, in conjunction with the Indiana High School Athletic Association and Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, will be divided into two sessions: 1:00-3:00 p.m. and 3:30-5:30 p.m. Both sessions are open to the public for one general admission price for both sessions.

The list of Hoosier Basketball's Top senior girls list follows:

Jennifer Anderson, Westfield
Nicole Anderson, Terre Haute North
Lindsay Baker, Warsaw
Kaitlin Barnard, Mishawaka Marian
Kaylee Bennett, Brownstown Central
Savannah Bley, NorthWood
Katlyn Bobos, Lowell
Tasia Brewer, Terre Haute South
Kelsi Byrd, North Montgomery
Olivia Carlton, Penn
Ally Christman, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Asia Coates, Pike
Keshyana Cooper, Michigan City
Katie  Curtis, Lebanon
Andrijana Cvitkovic, Culver Academies
Jessie Davidson, Austin
Cassidy Deno, Benton Central
Lauren DeSutter, Tri-West
Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke
Nicole Dodd, Northeast Dubois
Celeste Edwards, North Central (Marion)
Bailey Farley, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Mandy Fisher, Mooresville
Hannah Franklin, Randolph Southern
Jordann  Frasure, North Judson
Keanna Gary, Leo
Brianna Gillaspy, Seymour
Ashley Graves, Perry Central
Brett Green, Mooresville
Suzanne Grimm, Lakewood Park Christian
Kerri Guffey, Eastbrook
Kenzie Gustin, Pendleton Heights
Shelby Haggard, Crawfordsville
Michaela Harris, Whiteland
McKenzie Hayes, Tell City
Rachel Hensley, South Ripley
Rachel Houck, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Jenna Hountz, East Central
Tierra Huntsman, Connersville
Lexi Ingram, Bloomington South
Penny Ingram, North Central (Marion)
Rachel Jennings, Logansport
Amber Jones, Ben Davis
Anne'ka Jones, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Caelan Jones, Sullivan
Shanna Kelly, Alexandria
Kelsey Key, Frankton
Anastacia Kirby, Kokomo
KiLee Knafel, Wawasee
Ally Lehman, Indian Creek
Janisha Lindsey, Evansville Bosse
Mikala Lomax, Columbus East
Taylor Lutz, Penn
Tanner Marcum, New Albany
Darby Martin, North Vermillion
Brooke Mathena, Indian Creek
Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg
Danielle McClure, East Central
Shelby Merder, Jasper
Jenna Meyer, North Decatur
Nicki Monahan, Portage
Dakota Morris, Princeton
Dariyan Morris, Merrillville
Jill Morrison, Winchester
Toni Murphy, Michigan City
Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Howard)
Kennedy Nelson, Paoli
Cailin Nix, Martinsville
Chloe Orrvar, Greenwood
Haley Pace, Decatur Central
Lizzy Pedigo, Franklin
Bridget Perry, Roncalli
Caitlynn Phillips, South Spencer
Kaitlyn Phillips, Whiteland
Kelsey Pilant, Shakamak
Jessica Pongonis, Hamilton Southeastern
Blayr Poston, Hanover Central
Kelsie Ratliff, Greenwood
Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern
Haley Richardson, West Noble
Dariyelle Ricks, East Chicago Central
Rachel Rinehart, Angola
Sasha Robinson, Brown County
Mikale Rogers, Lawrence North
Alanna Roswarski, Lafayette Central Catholic
Brandyce Sallee, Cascade
Sophia Sears, Paoli
Taylor Seiss, Leo
Meredith Shipman, Fort Wayne Snider
Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South
Rhagen Smith, Sullivan
Khyaire Speed, Marion
Jennifer Stinson, Edinburgh
Jenna Sullivan, Frontier
Aimee Swihart, Goshen
Darien Thompson, Anderson
Alex Tinsley, Silver Creek
Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central
Laura Tonner, Rensselaer Central
Hannah Treadway, Northwestern
Taylor Turchi, North Vermillion
Jennifer Walker-Crawford, Warsaw
Katie Wampler, Scottsburg
Shai Warfield-Cross, Bloomington North
Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights
Lauren Weidman, Center Grove
J.J. Williams, Carmel
Taylor Wilson, Norwell
Haley Woodruff, Evansville Harrison
Bria Wright, Southport
Paige  Yando, Riverton Parke
Emilie Ziese, Rensselaer Central

SELECTED BUT INJURED AND UNABLE TO PARTICIPATE
Emily Bley (Homestead), Jasmine Falcon (North Central-Marion)